Can I take pictures at the cinema?

Best answer: You can’t take pictures in the cinema. It is an infringement of intellectual property rights to record and take pictures in cinemas, and it is also an uncivilized act to take pictures and videos in movies, because it will affect the feelings of other viewers. Article 31 of the Law of the People’s Republic of China on the Promotion of Film Industry: Without the permission of the obligee, no one may make audio or video recordings of the film being shown.

The cinema is not allowed to take pictures. It is an infringement of intellectual property rights to record and take pictures in cinemas, and it is also an uncivilized act to take pictures and videos in movies, because it will affect the feelings of other viewers. Article 31 of the Law of the People’s Republic of China on the Promotion of Film Industry: Without the permission of the obligee, no one may make audio or video recordings of the film being shown. If audio and video recording is found, cinema staff have the right to stop it and ask it to be deleted; Those who refuse to obey have the right to ask them to leave. Cinemas should abide by laws and administrative regulations such as public security, fire control and public sanitation, maintain public order and environmental sanitation of projection places, and ensure the safety and health of audiences. No one is allowed to bring explosive, flammable, radioactive, toxic or corrosive articles into cinemas and other projection places, and no one is allowed to illegally bring guns, ammunition or control equipment into cinemas and other projection places; If it is found that the above-mentioned articles are illegally carried, the relevant staff shall refuse their entry and report to the relevant departments.

Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *